Diary


 

April 2018

Monday     3rd     –   Friday 13th Easter Holidays
Tuesday     4th     –   Friday 13th  – Play Scheme (Three Rivers)
Monday   16th     –   Inset Day
Tuesday   17th     –   Back to School
Wednesday 18th –   No Playrangers
Friday 20th         –   Year 3 – Tag Rugby Tournament
Tuesday 24th      –   Year 6 – Tag Rugby @ home 1:30pm
Friday 27th          –  Year 3 – Tag Rugby Tournament
Monday 30th      –  Girls Foot Ball Match V Christ Church (home) 3:15pm

 

May 2018

Friday 4th         –  Parent Friday Celebration Assembly 2pm
Parent Friday – Food 2:30pm
Monday 7th      –  May Day – SCHOOL CLOSED
Thursday 10th –  PTA Meeting – 7pm
Friday 11th       –  Mufty Day – Bottles
Parent Friday Celebration Assembly – 2pm
Parent Friday – Food – 2:30pm
Monday 14th   –  SAT’s week
Full governing Body Meeting – 6pm
Tuesday 15th   –  Rounders V Sarratt – (home) – 3:30pm
Friday 18th      –  Mufty Day – Hampers
Parent Friday Celebration Assembly – 2pm
Parent Friday – Food 2:30pm
PTA Royal Wedding Tea Party – 3:30pm
Monday 21st    – Year 6 – PGL Residential trip
Tuesday 22nd  – Year 3/4 – Visit to the Natural History Museum
Friday 25th      – Mufty Day – Cakes
Year 6 – PGL Residential Trip – Return for 3:15pm
Parent Friday Celebration Assembly – 2pm

Monday 28th   – Half Term Week

June 2018

Friday 1st         –  Last  day of Half Term
Monday 4th     – School Open
Talent Show Heats
Thursday 10th – PTA Meeting – 7pm
Friday 15th       – Parent Friday Celebration Assembly – 2pm
Monday 18th    – Rounders V  the Russel School – 3:30pm (home)
Tuesday 19th    – Basket Ball V The Russell School – 3:30pm (away)
Friday 22nd      – Parent Friday Celebration Assembly – 2pm
Monday 25th    – Sport Week
Year 4 – Triathlon – Russell School (away)
Tuesday 26th    – Year 1 – Multi Skills – Christ Church(away)
Year 2 – Multi Skills (Home)
Thursday 28th  – Year 3 – Athletics – St Clement Danes (away)

July 2018

Tuesday 3rd       – Rounders V Christ Church – 3:30pm (away)
Friday 6th          – Parent Friday Celebration Assembly – 2pm
Monday 9th       – Full governing Body Meeting – 6pm
Thursday 12th   – Parents Evening
Monday 15th     – Year 5  – Sailing Week
Friday 20th       – Celebration Assembly – 9am
School Finishes 1:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *