School Governors

 

Names Type of Governor

Date of appoinment

(term of office 4 years)

Business Interests Other Governor positions held Relationship between Governors/Staff Attendance at FGB meetings 2020/21
Liz Maykels (Chair) LEA 21 July 2018 Educational Consultant None None 6/6
Laura Whyte (Vice Chair) Parent 21 July 2018 None None None 6/6
Jessica Ackland Parent 15 March 2019 Works as part of Local Children’s Centre Provision None None 6/6
Simon Cutmore Co-opted 18 March 2019 None Foundation governor at St. Peter’s School Mill End None 3/6
Sian Edwards Parent 15 Dec 2018 Nurse at Watford General Hospital Children’s A&E None None 4/6
Barry Munnelly Parent 10 Dec 2018 None None None 6/6
Phil Williams Co-opted 27 Sept 2017 None None None 5/6
Hannah Trickett Head 1 Sept 2018 (Head has no FGB end date ) None None Headteacher 6/6
Anjali Majithia Associate 10 July 2018 None None Assistant Head 3/3
Emma Bailey Associate 10 July 2018 None None Assistant Head 1/3
Arti Dutta Co-opted   July 2020  None None None 6/6
Steve Pidgeon Co-opted 9 November 2020 TIB Services – Agent Co-opted governor at Longfield Primary School None 5/5
Harry Dignum Teacher 21 July 2021 None None Teacher n/a
Claire Beaver & Beverly Cox Clerks to governing board n/a None None None n/a

 

Governors whose term of office has ended or resigned in the last 12 months

Juliet Scourfield Teacher 21 July 2018 resigned 8 July 2021 None as at Sep 2018 None as at Sep 2018 None as at Sep 2018 4/5
Angela Killick Associate 27 Nov 2017
Resigned 5th October
None None None 5/6